In the job fair, nearly 50 graduates of vocational colleges were provided with jobs according to their speciality.
• The rule of law is an important factor of ensuring human interests
On the eve of the Day of workers of prosecution bodies of Uzbekistan, President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev met with a group of employees of the sphere on 7 January.
The meeting was attended by the chairmen of the Chambers of the Oliy Majlis, members of the government, representatives of state and public organizations, employees and veterans of the prosecution bodies.
President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev signed a law “On establishing Day of workers of prosecution bodies of Uzbekistan” on 19 December 2016. According to the law, day of workers of prosecution bodies will be observed in Uzbekistan on 8 January.
• “Qishloq Qurilish Bank” introduced mobile service “Depozit Banking”
121 times 6 January,2017
Stock Commercial “QishloqQurilish Bank”offers its customers a mobile service “Depozit Banking”. From now on, with the help of this mobile program, bank depositors will have the chance to perform non-cash transactions, to get information on their deposits within the funds on their own current accounts deposit via personal mobile phones without coming to the bank.
After securing a special login and password via the mobile program “Depozit Banking”, customers will be able to do the following:
Expending interest accrued to the deposits;
Fully or partially renew deposits expired. If the client wants to formalize its contribution in part, the difference amount is automatically transferred to his checking account on demand;
Non-cash closing of deposit account;
Early non-cash closing of deposit account.